Welcome to Africanews

Please select your experience

Watch Live

This weeks scores, fixtures & results

Most popular

Premier Division - South Africa

Past Results

03 AUG - 03 AUG 03 AUG - 09 AUG 10 AUG - 24 AUG 24 AUG - 28 AUG 28 AUG - 21 SEP 21 SEP - 29 SEP 29 SEP - 30 OCT 14 SEP - 05 NOV 05 NOV - 10 NOV 09 NOV - 27 NOV 27 NOV - 07 DEC 11 DEC - 11 DEC 28 SEP - 21 DEC 21 DEC - 04 JAN 04 JAN - 08 JAN 08 JAN - 15 JAN 17 JAN - 19 JAN
FT Chippa United 0 - 0 Stellenbosch
FT AmaZulu 0 - 3 Bidvest Wits
FT Orlando Pirates 3 - 1 Bloemfontein Celtic
FT Baroka 2 - 2 Cape Town City
FT Mamelodi Sundowns 2 - 0 SuperSport United
FT Black Leopards 0 - 1 Polokwane City
FT Golden Arrows 1 - 0 Maritzburg United
FT Highlands Park 2 - 3 Kaizer Chiefs
FT Bidvest Wits 0 - 1 Baroka
FT Maritzburg United 1 - 1 Highlands Park
FT Kaizer Chiefs 1 - 0 Black Leopards
FT Cape Town City 1 - 0 Stellenbosch
FT Polokwane City 1 - 0 AmaZulu
FT Bloemfontein Celtic 5 - 0 Golden Arrows
FT Chippa United 1 - 1 Mamelodi Sundowns
FT Polokwane City 0 - 1 Bidvest Wits
FT SuperSport United 3 - 0 Orlando Pirates
FT AmaZulu 0 - 0 Orlando Pirates
FT Mamelodi Sundowns 1 - 1 Cape Town City
FT Black Leopards 1 - 1 Highlands Park
FT Kaizer Chiefs 1 - 1 SuperSport United
FT Golden Arrows 2 - 1 Chippa United
FT Baroka 0 - 0 Bloemfontein Celtic
FT Stellenbosch 0 - 0 Maritzburg United
FT Cape Town City 1 - 2 Kaizer Chiefs
FT Highlands Park 2 - 1 AmaZulu
FT Bidvest Wits 2 - 1 Stellenbosch
FT Bloemfontein Celtic 1 - 2 Mamelodi Sundowns
FT Chippa United 0 - 0 Polokwane City
FT Orlando Pirates 0 - 0 Golden Arrows
FT Maritzburg United 0 - 1 Black Leopards
FT Baroka 0 - 2 SuperSport United
FT SuperSport United 3 - 3 Cape Town City
FT Kaizer Chiefs 0 - 1 Polokwane City
FT Golden Arrows 1 - 1 AmaZulu
FT Black Leopards 0 - 2 Baroka
FT Bloemfontein Celtic 2 - 1 Stellenbosch
FT Chippa United 0 - 0 Bloemfontein Celtic
FT Polokwane City 3 - 1 SuperSport United
FT Stellenbosch 2 - 2 Black Leopards
FT Bidvest Wits 4 - 3 Orlando Pirates
FT Mamelodi Sundowns 2 - 1 Maritzburg United
FT Baroka 1 - 2 Highlands Park
FT Cape Town City 1 - 1 Golden Arrows
FT AmaZulu 0 - 2 Kaizer Chiefs
FT Maritzburg United 1 - 0 Chippa United
FT SuperSport United 1 - 0 AmaZulu
FT Kaizer Chiefs 1 - 0 Baroka
FT Golden Arrows 2 - 2 Stellenbosch
FT Black Leopards 1 - 0 Bloemfontein Celtic
FT Highlands Park 2 - 0 Polokwane City
FT AmaZulu 2 - 1 Cape Town City
FT Chippa United 0 - 1 Bidvest Wits
FT Kaizer Chiefs 2 - 0 Golden Arrows
FT Black Leopards 1 - 2 Mamelodi Sundowns
FT Maritzburg United 1 - 0 Baroka
FT Polokwane City 0 - 2 Stellenbosch
FT Mamelodi Sundowns 1 - 0 Highlands Park
FT Highlands Park 0 - 1 Orlando Pirates
FT Bloemfontein Celtic 1 - 1 SuperSport United
FT Orlando Pirates 2 - 1 Chippa United
FT Cape Town City 0 - 1 Maritzburg United
FT SuperSport United 2 - 2 Black Leopards
FT Highlands Park 2 - 0 Chippa United
FT Golden Arrows 2 - 1 Polokwane City
FT Stellenbosch 1 - 0 Orlando Pirates
FT Baroka 0 - 1 AmaZulu
FT Mamelodi Sundowns 0 - 2 Kaizer Chiefs
FT Orlando Pirates 0 - 0 Maritzburg United
FT SuperSport United 0 - 0 Golden Arrows
FT Bloemfontein Celtic 3 - 1 Highlands Park
FT AmaZulu 2 - 0 Stellenbosch
FT Baroka 0 - 0 Mamelodi Sundowns
FT Cape Town City 5 - 3 Polokwane City
FT Chippa United 0 - 2 Kaizer Chiefs
FT Bidvest Wits 0 - 1 SuperSport United
FT Maritzburg United 2 - 2 Bloemfontein Celtic
FT Kaizer Chiefs 3 - 2 Orlando Pirates
FT Polokwane City 0 - 1 Baroka
FT Black Leopards 2 - 1 Cape Town City
FT AmaZulu 0 - 2 Chippa United
FT Stellenbosch 0 - 0 Highlands Park
FT Golden Arrows 3 - 2 Mamelodi Sundowns
FT Highlands Park 1 - 1 Bidvest Wits
FT Mamelodi Sundowns 1 - 0 AmaZulu
FT Orlando Pirates 3 - 2 Polokwane City
FT Baroka 0 - 1 Golden Arrows
FT Bloemfontein Celtic 0 - 0 Cape Town City
FT Chippa United 3 - 0 Black Leopards
FT Maritzburg United 0 - 2 SuperSport United
FT Stellenbosch 0 - 4 Kaizer Chiefs
FT SuperSport United 1 - 1 Stellenbosch
FT Black Leopards 2 - 1 Golden Arrows
FT Cape Town City 0 - 0 Highlands Park
FT Polokwane City 0 - 1 Bloemfontein Celtic
FT AmaZulu 0 - 0 Maritzburg United
FT Chippa United 0 - 0 Baroka
FT SuperSport United 2 - 0 Highlands Park
FT Cape Town City 0 - 1 Chippa United
FT Black Leopards 0 - 0 AmaZulu
FT Mamelodi Sundowns 3 - 1 Stellenbosch
FT Orlando Pirates 3 - 3 Cape Town City
FT Kaizer Chiefs 5 - 3 Bloemfontein Celtic
FT Baroka 2 - 2 Orlando Pirates
FT Polokwane City 0 - 1 Maritzburg United
FT Golden Arrows 0 - 1 Bidvest Wits
FT Bidvest Wits 1 - 1 Mamelodi Sundowns
FT Bidvest Wits 2 - 0 Cape Town City
FT Highlands Park 2 - 0 Golden Arrows
FT Orlando Pirates 3 - 1 Black Leopards
FT Chippa United 1 - 0 SuperSport United
FT Mamelodi Sundowns 1 - 0 Polokwane City
FT Baroka 0 - 1 Stellenbosch
FT Bloemfontein Celtic 1 - 2 AmaZulu
FT Maritzburg United 1 - 1 Kaizer Chiefs
FT Maritzburg United 2 - 1 Golden Arrows
FT SuperSport United 2 - 1 Kaizer Chiefs
FT Bloemfontein Celtic 1 - 1 Orlando Pirates
FT Polokwane City 2 - 0 Chippa United
FT Stellenbosch 0 - 2 Bidvest Wits
FT AmaZulu 0 - 3 Mamelodi Sundowns
FT Cape Town City 1 - 0 Baroka
FT Highlands Park 2 - 1 Black Leopards
FT Mamelodi Sundowns 0 - 0 Bidvest Wits
FT Polokwane City 1 - 4 Orlando Pirates
FT Stellenbosch 1 - 2 Bloemfontein Celtic
FT Black Leopards 1 - 2 Chippa United
FT Cape Town City 2 - 2 AmaZulu
FT Kaizer Chiefs 3 - 0 Highlands Park
FT SuperSport United 2 - 2 Maritzburg United
FT Golden Arrows 1 - 0 Baroka
FT Chippa United 0 - 0 Maritzburg United
FT Baroka 1 - 0 Polokwane City
FT Highlands Park 1 - 4 Stellenbosch
FT AmaZulu 0 - 2 SuperSport United
FT Bloemfontein Celtic 4 - 2 Black Leopards
FT Kaizer Chiefs 3 - 0 Cape Town City
FT Bidvest Wits 3 - 2 Bloemfontein Celtic
FT Orlando Pirates 1 - 0 Mamelodi Sundowns
FT Maritzburg United 1 - 0 AmaZulu
FT Stellenbosch 1 - 0 Baroka
FT Cape Town City 2 - 0 Bidvest Wits
FT Orlando Pirates 3 - 1 Highlands Park
FT Black Leopards 1 - 1 Kaizer Chiefs
FT Bloemfontein Celtic 1 - 1 Chippa United
FT Polokwane City 1 - 1 Golden Arrows
FT SuperSport United 1 - 2 Mamelodi Sundowns

Upcoming fixtures

24 JAN - 08 APR 01 FEB - 04 FEB
13:30 Cape Town City vs Black Leopards
18:00 SuperSport United vs Chippa United
13:30 Golden Arrows vs Kaizer Chiefs
13:30 Stellenbosch vs Polokwane City
16:00 Orlando Pirates vs AmaZulu
13:30 Baroka vs Maritzburg United
19:00 Maritzburg United vs Cape Town City
17:30 Bidvest Wits vs Black Leopards
17:30 Bidvest Wits vs Highlands Park
16:30 Mamelodi Sundowns vs Bloemfontein Celtic
14:00 Black Leopards vs Stellenbosch
14:00 Chippa United vs Orlando Pirates
14:00 Golden Arrows vs SuperSport United
14:00 Highlands Park vs Baroka
17:00 Kaizer Chiefs vs Mamelodi Sundowns
19:15 Bloemfontein Celtic vs Bidvest Wits
14:00 AmaZulu vs Polokwane City
18:30 Baroka vs Bidvest Wits
18:30 Black Leopards vs Orlando Pirates
18:30 Mamelodi Sundowns vs Chippa United

League Standing

Pos Team Pld Diff Pts
1 Kaizer Chiefs 18 23 42
2 Mamelodi Sundowns 18 10 35
3 SuperSport United 19 8 31
4 Bidvest Wits 15 9 30
5 Orlando Pirates 18 7 30
6 Maritzburg United 18 1 26
7 Bloemfontein Celtic 19 4 25
8 Golden Arrows 18 -6 24
9 Highlands Park 19 -6 23
10 Chippa United 19 -2 22
11 Stellenbosch 19 -6 21
12 Cape Town City 19 -4 20
13 Baroka 19 -6 17
14 Black Leopards 18 -10 17
15 Polokwane City 19 -10 17
16 AmaZulu 19 -12 17